Fr
18.10
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Fr
18.10
12:00 - 22:00
MSL & Jaakko Pallasvuo Fruits of the Loom
looped screening

Fr
18.10
20:30 première BE
Jeremy Wade The Clearing
performance

Fr
18.10
23:00
Slagwerk Alobhe + Torus + Krampf
nightlife

Sa
19.10
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Sa
19.10
12:00 - 22:00
MSL & Jaakko Pallasvuo Fruits of the Loom
looped screening

Sa
19.10
20:30
Jeremy Wade The Clearing
performance

Sa
19.10
22:00
MATIAS AGUAYO + Zeta Lys
concert

We
23.10
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

We
23.10
12:00 - 22:00
Georgia Lucas - Going 'HOME IS WHERE THE WORK STARTS 1988'
looped screening

We
23.10
20:30 avant-première
Herman Asselberghs Portal (Schoolwork, Vol.1)
screening coproduction

Th
24.10
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Th
24.10
12:00 - 22:00
Georgia Lucas - Going 'HOME IS WHERE THE WORK STARTS 1988'
looped screening

Fr
25.10
12:00 - 22:00 nocturne
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Fr
25.10
12:00 - 22:00
Georgia Lucas - Going 'HOME IS WHERE THE WORK STARTS 1988'
looped screening

Fr
25.10
17:30 - 19:30
StadsSalonsUrbains Platform Urbanism: Data Commons, Citizen Contestation and the Governance of Cities
lecture

Fr
25.10
20:30
Ellen Furey & Malik Nashad Sharpe SOFTLAMP.autonomies
danse

Fr
25.10
22:00
XLNCY
music

Sa
26.10
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Sa
26.10
12:00 - 22:00
Georgia Lucas - Going 'HOME IS WHERE THE WORK STARTS 1988'
looped screening

Sa
26.10
17:00
Reading Group on bell hooks
reading group

Sa
26.10
20:00
PEKO PEKO: GNOSIS + IVAN CHENG + BUGA + RUI HO + SUMMER SATANA
live set dj set performance

Sa
26.10
20:30
Ellen Furey & Malik Nashad Sharpe SOFTLAMP.autonomies
danse

We
30.10
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

We
30.10
20:00
Combo Chimbita + Rebel Up Djs
concert

Th
31.10
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Sa
02.11
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Sa
02.11
17:00
BIG in BXL Festival 2019
festival

Sa
02.11
22:00
Clara! y Maoupa + Mika Oki
concert album release

We
06.11
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Th
07.11
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Fr
08.11
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Fr
08.11
20:30
Alma Söderberg Entangled Phrases
performance

Fr
08.11
22:30
PINK SCREENS Le Circo de la Drag + afterparty
performance dj sets

Sa
09.11
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Sa
09.11
17:00
School of Love
présentation

Sa
09.11
20:30
Alma Söderberg Entangled Phrases
performance

We
13.11
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

We
13.11
19:30
Made in Belgium #experimental
screening

We
13.11
20:00
Look Mum No Computer + Vieze Meisje
concert

Th
14.11
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Th
14.11
19:00
Robert Kramer Milestones w/ Sabzian
screening

Fr
15.11
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Sa
16.11
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Mo
18.11
19:00
Stoemp! In Wonderland
concert

We
20.11
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

We
20.11
12:00 - 22:00
Rosalind Nashashibi Part one: Where There is a Joyous Mood There a Comrade Will Appear to Share a Glass Of Wine / Part Two: The moon is nearly at the full. A team horse goes astray.
looped screening

Th
21.11
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Th
21.11
12:00 - 22:00
Rosalind Nashashibi Part one: Where There is a Joyous Mood There a Comrade Will Appear to Share a Glass Of Wine / Part Two: The moon is nearly at the full. A team horse goes astray.
looped screening

Th
21.11
20:00
Sote + Phil Maggi
concert

Fr
22.11
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Fr
22.11
12:00 - 22:00
Rosalind Nashashibi Part one: Where There is a Joyous Mood There a Comrade Will Appear to Share a Glass Of Wine / Part Two: The moon is nearly at the full. A team horse goes astray.
looped screening

Sa
23.11
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Sa
23.11
12:00 - 22:00
Rosalind Nashashibi Part one: Where There is a Joyous Mood There a Comrade Will Appear to Share a Glass Of Wine / Part Two: The moon is nearly at the full. A team horse goes astray.
looped screening

We
27.11
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

We
27.11
12:00 - 22:00
Aurora Reinhard Boygirl
looped screening

We
27.11
12:00 - 22:00
Artor Jesus Inkerö Swole
looped screening

We
27.11
20:30
Voice Male
open mic stand up comedy performance

We
27.11
20:30
Male identities
conversation

Th
28.11
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Th
28.11
12:00 - 22:00
Aurora Reinhard Boygirl
looped screening

Th
28.11
12:00 - 22:00
Artor Jesus Inkerö Swole
looped screening

Th
28.11
19:00
James Lórien MacDonald Manning Up
screening

Th
28.11
20:30
Male identities
conversation

Th
28.11
20:30
Artor Jesus Inkerö Score, 2019
performance

Fr
29.11
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Fr
29.11
12:00 - 22:00
Aurora Reinhard Boygirl
looped screening

Fr
29.11
12:00 - 22:00
Artor Jesus Inkerö Swole
looped screening

Fr
29.11
19:00
Crossing Masculinity
conversation

Fr
29.11
20:30
Male identities
conversation

Fr
29.11
20:30
Artor Jesus Inkerö Score, 2019
performance

Fr
29.11
22:00
FAKA
concert

Sa
30.11
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Sa
30.11
12:00 - 22:00
Aurora Reinhard Boygirl
looped screening

Sa
30.11
12:00 - 22:00
Artor Jesus Inkerö Swole
looped screening

Sa
30.11
20:30
Male identities
conversation

Sa
30.11
20:30
Ima Iduozee this is the title
performance

We
04.12
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

We
04.12
12:00 - 22:00
Steffani Jemison Sensus Plenior
looped screening

We
04.12
19:00
Britt Hatzius Listening Distance
audiovisual performance

We
04.12
20:00
Britt Hatzius Listening Distance
audiovisual performance

We
04.12
21:00
Britt Hatzius Listening Distance
audiovisual performance

Th
05.12
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Th
05.12
12:00 - 22:00
Steffani Jemison Sensus Plenior
looped screening

Th
05.12
19:00
Britt Hatzius Listening Distance
audiovisual performance

Th
05.12
20:00
Britt Hatzius Listening Distance
audiovisual performance

Th
05.12
21:00
Britt Hatzius Listening Distance
audiovisual performance

Fr
06.12
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Fr
06.12
12:00 - 22:00
Steffani Jemison Sensus Plenior
looped screening

Fr
06.12
17:30 - 19:30
StadsSalonsUrbains Platform Urbanism: Data Commons, Citizen Contestation and the Governance of Cities
lecture

Fr
06.12
20:30
Lucile Desamory, Margareth Kammerer & Sabine Ercklentz Asteroseismology
performance

Fr
06.12
22:00
he4rtbroken
music

Sa
07.12
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Sa
07.12
12:00 - 22:00
Steffani Jemison Sensus Plenior
looped screening

Sa
07.12
20:30
Lucile Desamory, Margareth Kammerer & Sabine Ercklentz Asteroseismology
performance

We
11.12
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

We
11.12
12:00 - 22:00
Charlotte Zhang The Lining
looped screening

We
11.12
20:30
elephy presents Margaret Salmon screening What's love got to do with it ?
screening

Th
12.12
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Th
12.12
12:00 - 22:00
Charlotte Zhang The Lining
looped screening

Fr
13.12
12:00 - 18:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Fr
13.12
12:00 - 22:00
Charlotte Zhang The Lining
looped screening

Fr
13.12
20:30
Florentina Holzinger Tanz
performance

Sa
14.12
12:00
LUÍS LÁZARO MATOS Summer Waterfalls & Autumn Leaves
expo

Sa
14.12
12:00 - 22:00
Charlotte Zhang The Lining
looped screening

Sa
14.12
20:30
Florentina Holzinger Tanz
performance

Fr
20.12
20:00
Rosana Cade Drag Mother
performance

Fr
20.12
22:00
We Love You Closing Night — LOVE & EMPOWERMENT Nkisi + Luz + Marum + Lou Drago
music

Fr
20.03
17:30 - 19:30
StadsSalonsUrbains Platform Urbanism: Data Commons, Citizen Contestation and the Governance of Cities
lecture

Fr
24.04
17:30 - 19:30
StadsSalonsUrbains Platform Urbanism: Data Commons, Citizen Contestation and the Governance of Cities
lecture